Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

My Contacts

The tables below provide contact information for Regional Managers and Right-of-Way Facilitators.

Regional Managers

Regional managers are company liaisons who establish and maintain relationships with community leaders, and government groups and officials in the DTE Energy electric (Detroit Edison) and gas (MichCon) service areas.

Their primary responsibilities include:

  • Serving as the primary point of contact for community and government leaders with other DTE Energy organizations.
  • Facilitating responses to questions, complaints and special requests from community and government leaders.
  • Acting as a liaison between local governmental units and DTE Energy during storms and service interruptions.
Municipality Regional Manager
Alcona, Alger, Alpena, Antrim, Benzie, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Crawford, Delta, Dickinson, Emmet, Grand Traverse, Iosco, Iron, Kalkaska, Leelanau, Marquette, Menominee, Missaukee, Montmorency, Ogemaw, Oscoda, Otsego, Presque Isle, Roscommon, and Wexford counties Steve Rawlings
231.932.2841
email
Allegan, Clare, Clinton, Gladwin, Gratiot, Ionia, Isabella, Kent, Lake, Manistee, Mason, Mecosta, Montcalm, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, Osceola and Ottawa counties Roger Royer
616.954.4600
email
Monroe, Lenawee, Southern Washtenaw and Southern Wayne counties Molly Luempert-Coy
734.332.8155
email
Washtenaw, Livingston and Ingham counties Paul Ganz
734.332.8145
email
Huron, Lapeer, Macomb, Sanilac, St. Clair and Tuscola counties Ron Chriss
586.412.3206
email
Oakland County Michael Palchesko
248.223.2303
email
Detroit, Grosse Pointes, Hamtramck, Harper Woods, Highland Park and Southfield Joseph Cazeno
313.235.8233
email
Downriver and Western Wayne County Madelyn Williams
734.397.4045
email

top

Right-of-Way Facilitators

Right-of-Way Facilitators assist in the Customer Connection process. They also help operational planning, design and engineering with easement issues.

Their primary responsibilities include:

  • Acting as the main DTE Energy point of contact on issues relating to easements.
  • Establishing DTE Energy's easement rights during the Customer Connections process and other operational planning projects.
  • Planning for the future to prevent "utility land locks" where a portion or parcel of land is unable to connect to the utility systems.

Gas Right-of-Way Facilitators

Municipality Right-of-way facilitator
Alcona, Alger, Allegan, Alpena, Antrim, Benzie, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Clare, Clinton, Crawford, Delta, Dickinson, Emmet, Gladwin, Grand Traverse, Gratiot, Ionia, Iosco, Iron, Isabella, Jackson, Kalkaska, Kent, Lake, Leelanau, Lenawee, Manistee, Marquette, Mason, Mecosta, Menominee, Missaukee, Montcalm, Montmorency, Muskegon, Newago, Oceana, Ogemaw, Osceola, Oscoda, Otsego, Ottawa, Presque Isle, Roscommon, and Wexford counties John F. Folkema
231.592.3236
email
Livingston, Macomb, Monroe, Oakland, St. Clair, Washtenaw and Wayne counties Thomas M. Dahlman
313.256.6412
email

top

Electric Right-of-Way Facilitators

Municipality Right-of-way facilitator
Huron and Lapeer counties Betty J. Dean
810.667.7841
email
Ingham County Darcy J. Stein
248.427.2914
email
Livingston County - Iosco, Marion, Putnam, Genoa, Hamburg, Brighton, Green Oak only Cassandra L. Dansby
248.427.2357
email and
Livingston County - Conway, Handy, Howell, Oceola, Hartland only Darcy J. Stein
248.427.2914
email
Lenawee and Monroe counties Karen J. Green
734.397.4032
email
Macomb County - Bruce Township, Centerline, Romeo, Warren, and Washington Township Only Joyce J. Dudek
586.412.4760
email
Macomb County - Armada, Armada Township, Chesterfield Township, Clinton Township, Eastpointe, Fraser, Harrison Township, Lenox Township, Macomb Township, Memphis, Mt. Clemens, New Baltimore, New Haven, Ray Township, Richmond, Richmond Township, Roseville, Shelby Township and St. Clair Shores, Sterling Heights, Utica only Christoper J. Cavanagh
586.412.4748
email
Oakland County - Addison Township, Leonard, Oxford and Oxford Township only Betty J. Dean
810.667.7841
email
Oakland County - Berkley, Beverly Hills, Bingham Farms, Birmingham, Bloomfield Township, Clawson, Ferndale, Franklin, Hazel Park, Huntington Woods, Lathrup Village, Madison Heights, Oak Park, Pleasant Ridge, Royal Oak, Royal Oak Township and Southfield only Kimberly A. Tassen
313.235.4458
email
Oakland County - Farmington, Farmington Hills, Quakertown and Novi only Karen J. Green
734.397.4032
email
Oakland County - City of Rochester Hills only Christoper J. Cavanagh
586.412.4748
email
Oakland County - Oakland Township and City of Rochester only Joyce J. Dudek
586.412.4760
email
Oakland County - Birmingham, Bloomfield Hills, Bloomfield Township, Commerce, Keego Harbor, Milford, Milford Township, Orchard Lake, South Lyon, Sylvan Lake, Troy, Walled Lake, West Bloomfield, Wixom, Wolverine Lake only Cassandra L. Dansby
248.427.2357
email
Oakland County - Auburn Hills, Brandon, Clarkston, Groveland, Highland, Independence, Lake Angelus, Orion, Ortonville, Pontiac, Rose, Springfield, Waterford, White Lake only Darcy J. Stein
248.427.2914
email
Sanilac County - Applegate, Argyle Township, Austin Township, Bridgehampton Township, Carsonville, Custer Township, Deckerville, Delaware Township, Elmer Township, Evergreen Township, Forester Township, Forestville, Greenleaf Township, Lamotte Township, Marion Township, Marlette, Marlette Township, Minden City, Minden Township, Moore Township, Port Sanilac, Sandusky, Sanilac Township, Washington Township, Watertown Township and Wheatland Township only Betty J.Dean
810.667.7841
email
Sanilac County - Brown City, Buel Township, City of Croswell, Elk Township, Flynn Township, Fremont Township, Lexington Township, Maple Valley Township, Village of Melvin, Village of Peck, Speaker Township and Worth Township only Joyce J. Dudek
586.412.4760
email
St. Clair County - except Algonac, Clay Township and Ira Township Joyce J. Dudek
586.412.4760
email
St. Clair County - Algonac, Clay Township and Ira Township only Christoper J. Cavanagh
586.412.4748
email
Tuscola County Betty J. Dean
810.667.7841
email
Washtenaw County Karen J. Green
734.397.4032
email
Western Wayne County - Belleville, Brownstown Township, Canton Township, Flat Rock, Garden City, Gibraltar, Grosse Ile Township, Huron Township, Inkster, Livonia, Northville, Northville Township, Plymouth, Plymouth Township, Riverview, Rockwood, Romulus, Sumpter Township, Taylor, Trenton, Van Buren Township, Wayne, Westland, Woodhaven Susan M. Campian
734.397.4083
email
Eastern Wayne County (Allen Park, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Detroit, Ecorse, Grosse Pointe, Grosse Pointe Farms, Grosse Pointe Park, Grosse Pointe Township, Grosse Pointe Shores, Grosse Point Woods, Hamtramck, Harper Woods, Highland Park, Lincoln Park, Melvindale, Redford Township, River Rouge, Southgate) Thomas Wilson
313.235.4459
email

top